
Sigmaminions FC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
CheesyToenail67
ST321 goals, 289 assists and a 7.4 average across 360 games
Golden Boot
1221
Ghost_meowcat
1221 goals in 649 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.88
Ghost_meowcat
1.88 goals a game — 1221 goals in 649 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
770
Ghost_meowcat
770 assists in 649 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
169
M Ogilvie1319
169 man of the match awards from 762 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.4
CheesyToenail67
7.4 average across 360 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
945
Ghost_meowcat
3778 tackles at 25% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
Ghost_meowcat
82% accurate across 27228 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
38%
Ghost_meowcat
1221 goals from roughly 3213 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
762
M Ogilvie1319
762 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
9
GGtrix1
9 clean sheets in 197 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.2
jimmyjimmy3
6.2 average across 284 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
151
jimmyjimmy3
151 goals on a 6.2 average, against a squad average of 6.7
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
22%
NRG HITS
31 goals from roughly 141 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
65%
NRG HITS
65% accurate across 581 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
50
M Ogilvie1319
50 red cards in 762 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.7:1
masonny67
41 goals and only 15 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.44
NRG HITS
60 goals or assists in 137 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 13 players in the squad, 12 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.