
Papasit0
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
SrB__7
ST599 goals, 297 assists and a 7.7 average across 602 games
Golden Boot
599
SrB__7
599 goals in 602 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.37
ayed10_
1.37 goals a game — 213 goals in 155 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
801
mxq360
801 assists in 937 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
35
ayed10_
35 man of the match awards from 155 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.1
mxq360
8.1 average across 937 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
227
mxq360
1033 tackles at 22% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
80%
AbuR1X
80% accurate across 5387 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
42%
ayed10_
213 goals from roughly 507 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
937
mxq360
937 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.2
shattay
6.2 average across 25 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
367
majed-11q
367 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
20%
AbuR1X
85 goals from roughly 425 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
71%
majed-11q
71% accurate across 6308 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
44
majed-11q
44 red cards in 765 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.7:1
ayed10_
213 goals and only 79 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.04
shattay
1 goal or assist in 25 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 17 players in the squad, 14 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.