GaraSide
FC 26 — final record
This is GaraSide's FC 26 record as it stood on 31 August 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
dv_9rr
ST882 goals, 562 assists and a 7.9 average across 913 games
Golden Boot
882
dv_9rr
882 goals in 913 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.12
RsD_zBlur
1.12 goals a game — 66 goals in 59 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
562
dv_9rr
562 assists in 913 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
166
dv_9rr
166 man of the match awards from 913 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
dv_9rr
7.9 average across 913 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
134
moneymotive1
311 tackles at 43% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
88%
Tobi1207
88% accurate across 512 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
47%
PlazmaBlastJr
126 goals from roughly 268 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
913
dv_9rr
913 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.2
d1_gamezz
6.2 average across 37 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
95
fankahm
95 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
18%
d1_gamezz
13 goals from roughly 72 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
69%
fankahm
69% accurate across 2093 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
20
blackzdavo
20 red cards in 645 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
13.0:1
d1_gamezz
13 goals and only 1 assist
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.38
d1_gamezz
14 goals or assists in 37 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player GaraSide recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| dv_9rr | 913 | 882 | 562 | 7.9 | 166 |
| teneh_zz | 868 | 605 | 556 | 7.6 | 90 |
| blackzdavo | 645 | 344 | 368 | 7.6 | 65 |
| ChknboiRomi | 520 | 353 | 265 | 7.8 | 66 |
| moneymotive1 | 359 | 97 | 185 | 7.7 | 40 |
| Ethxn14x | 277 | 187 | 156 | 7.9 | 47 |
| OFFMYJOLLOF_07 | 267 | 183 | 134 | 7.3 | 19 |
| fankahm | 246 | 95 | 159 | 7.0 | 6 |
| PlazmaBlastJr | 151 | 126 | 62 | 7.5 | 11 |
| mo_401k | 129 | 29 | 54 | 7.1 | 4 |
| ArianaNorris | 98 | 41 | 31 | 7.1 | 3 |
| Cooler Dude789 | 72 | 18 | 32 | 7.1 | 2 |
| TheYoungstarz | 72 | 30 | 26 | 6.9 | 2 |
| Mtindee | 61 | 17 | 14 | 7.1 | 0 |
| RsD_zBlur | 59 | 66 | 35 | 7.7 | 10 |
| jayshix | 47 | 11 | 9 | 6.6 | 0 |
| Tobi1207 | 41 | 23 | 7 | 7.3 | 4 |
| d1_gamezz | 37 | 13 | 1 | 6.2 | 0 |
| mesi_money | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7.9 | 1 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.