
slnt7
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
eren_770
ST903 goals, 656 assists and a 7.5 average across 687 games
Golden Boot
903
eren_770
903 goals in 687 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.31
eren_770
1.31 goals a game — 903 goals in 687 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
656
eren_770
656 assists in 687 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
127
eren_770
127 man of the match awards from 687 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.5
eren_770
7.5 average across 687 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
595
azooz_12578
2205 tackles at 27% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
79%
azooz_12578
79% accurate across 16791 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
39%
sjny1
208 goals from roughly 533 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
687
eren_770
687 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.7
s2km_kx8
6.7 average across 315 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
326
azooz_12578
326 goals on a 6.8 average, against a squad average of 7.0
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
24%
s2km_kx8
77 goals from roughly 321 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
71%
s2km_kx8
71% accurate across 1976 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
63
azooz_12578
63 red cards in 509 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.7:1
lf-fe
283 goals and only 169 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.50
s2km_kx8
158 goals or assists in 315 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 9 players in the squad, 9 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.