Caymanians FC
FC 26 — final record
This is Caymanians FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 2 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
vSheWantsClout-_
ST534 goals, 440 assists and a 8.0 average across 585 games
Golden Boot
534
vSheWantsClout-_
534 goals in 585 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.33
TRAPXVICE
1.33 goals a game — 89 goals in 67 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
440
vSheWantsClout-_
440 assists in 585 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
172
vSheWantsClout-_
172 man of the match awards from 585 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
vSheWantsClout-_
8.0 average across 585 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
307
vSheWantsClout-_
853 tackles at 36% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
81%
vSheWantsClout-_
81% accurate across 9951 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
45%
TRAPXVICE
89 goals from roughly 198 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
585
vSheWantsClout-_
585 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.9
TMC-Radar
6.9 average across 87 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
53
TMC-Radar
53 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
26%
Slinkeh-_
42 goals from roughly 162 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
72%
TTV_small_pensil
72% accurate across 504 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
20
vSheWantsClout-_
20 red cards in 585 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.3:1
TMC-Radar
137 goals and only 60 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.94
TMC-Radar
82 goals or assists in 87 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Caymanians FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vSheWantsClout-_ | 585 | 534 | 440 | 8.0 | 172 |
| Tdg_quano | 423 | 455 | 339 | 7.8 | 81 |
| VPHillzV | 176 | 173 | 87 | 7.3 | 25 |
| TMC-Radar | 166 | 137 | 60 | 7.3 | 28 |
| Slinkeh-_ | 100 | 42 | 53 | 7.1 | 9 |
| TMC-Radar | 87 | 53 | 29 | 6.9 | 14 |
| TRAPXVICE | 67 | 89 | 70 | 7.6 | 13 |
| TTV_small_pensil | 47 | 20 | 29 | 7.1 | 8 |
| LENDA_Armada | 16 | 4 | 6 | 7.7 | 1 |
| VSWPhillz_KY | 12 | 12 | 7 | 7.3 | 1 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.