
Lochgelly FC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Wils0n Xi
ST132 goals, 106 assists and a 8.2 average across 135 games
Golden Boot
274
THEPREDATOR4254
274 goals in 205 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.34
THEPREDATOR4254
1.34 goals a game — 274 goals in 205 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
200
THEPREDATOR4254
200 assists in 205 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
27
Wils0n Xi
27 man of the match awards from 135 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.2
Wils0n Xi
8.2 average across 135 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
191
THEPREDATOR4254
681 tackles at 28% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
79%
THEPREDATOR4254
79% accurate across 4865 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
32%
THEPREDATOR4254
274 goals from roughly 856 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
205
THEPREDATOR4254
205 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
6
dOf1872
6 clean sheets in 103 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.3
dOf1872
6.3 average across 103 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
38
dOf1872
38 goals on a 6.3 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
20%
dOf1872
38 goals from roughly 190 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
68%
dOf1872
68% accurate across 682 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
21
THEPREDATOR4254
21 red cards in 205 games
Most red cards
Worked out from EA's record for all 13 players in the squad, 12 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.