FC Munters
FC 26 — final record
This is FC Munters's FC 26 record as it stood on 6 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
DSFx2
ST706 goals, 759 assists and a 8.1 average across 836 games
Golden Boot
1497
NuckleDustah
1497 goals in 1440 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.18
AwesomeColors12
1.18 goals a game — 704 goals in 597 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
1114
NuckleDustah
1114 assists in 1440 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
201
DSFx2
201 man of the match awards from 836 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.1
DSFx2
8.1 average across 836 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
226
DSFx2
1026 tackles at 22% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
akshaayarorra
82% accurate across 502 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
40%
akshaayarorra
12 goals from roughly 30 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1440
NuckleDustah
1440 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.7
EvanHooLee
6.7 average across 300 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
382
AK_Siege
382 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
21%
Xottic p3rk5
27 goals from roughly 129 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
73%
EvanHooLee
73% accurate across 3198 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
128
AwesomeColors12
128 red cards in 597 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.2:1
Neuroleptic11
22 goals and only 10 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.59
EvanHooLee
178 goals or assists in 300 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player FC Munters recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NuckleDustah | 1440 | 1497 | 1114 | 7.8 | 314 |
| DSFx2 | 836 | 706 | 759 | 8.1 | 201 |
| AK_Siege | 802 | 382 | 265 | 7.0 | 35 |
| AwesomeColors12 | 597 | 704 | 355 | 7.7 | 102 |
| EvanHooLee | 300 | 95 | 83 | 6.7 | 8 |
| Xottic p3rk5 | 79 | 27 | 39 | 6.8 | 2 |
| softpard | 75 | 45 | 34 | 7.2 | 5 |
| akshaayarorra | 22 | 12 | 9 | 8.1 | 5 |
| Neuroleptic11 | 22 | 22 | 10 | 7.3 | 1 |
| ll-iSellout-ll | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 1 |
| DallasSportFan | 9 | 5 | 6 | 8.0 | 1 |
| p-yssup | 7 | 7 | 11 | 8.5 | 2 |
| cashcartijp | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| Makaveli_047 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 0 |
| TheChad707 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 |
| ORG x Skull | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 0 |
| HeyA-ron6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 |
| Designer_26 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 1 |
| wvuPinto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 2 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.