
Skavuska
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
MestreDraccon
ST886 goals, 543 assists and a 8.1 average across 828 games
Golden Boot
903
Dan_Beranco
903 goals in 902 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.07
MestreDraccon
1.07 goals a game — 886 goals in 828 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
614
Ripacea2
614 assists in 740 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
212
MestreDraccon
212 man of the match awards from 828 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.1
MestreDraccon
8.1 average across 828 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
417
SPFC_AlexM
1302 tackles at 32% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
89%
HylleySilva
89% accurate across 8122 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
40%
Ripacea2
249 goals from roughly 623 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
902
Dan_Beranco
902 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.6
DuduVs21
6.6 average across 21 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
43
haox1234
43 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
10%
RamonML10
8 goals from roughly 80 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
77%
Black_BR7
77% accurate across 5514 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
5
Dan_Beranco
5 red cards in 902 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.0:1
haox1234
43 goals and only 21 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.09
FAL-PauloMori
4 goals or assists in 44 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 26 players in the squad, 23 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.