Dream 968
FC 27 — final record
This is Dream 968's FC 27 record as it stood on 2 November 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
Axyyb21
ST14 goals, 29 assists and a 7.2 average across 26 games
Golden Boot
251
snik__77
251 goals in 200 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.25
snik__77
1.25 goals a game — 251 goals in 200 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
169
snik__77
169 assists in 200 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
7
vvaw11
7 man of the match awards from 34 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.8
iSPeCTeR-98
7.8 average across 52 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
309
snik__77
1102 tackles at 28% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
86%
iSPeCTeR-98
86% accurate across 741 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
49%
snik__77
251 goals from roughly 512 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
200
snik__77
200 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.9
x_7jje
6.9 average across 43 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
28
MOOH7_98
28 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
23%
JfJil
12 goals from roughly 52 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
63%
MN4ER_X
63% accurate across 994 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
4
vvaw11
4 red cards in 34 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.6:1
iSPeCTeR-98
8 goals and only 5 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.25
iSPeCTeR-98
13 goals or assists in 52 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 27 squad
Every player Dream 968 recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| snik__77 | 200 | 251 | 169 | 7.4 | 31 |
| l-Hi8 | 132 | 115 | 117 | 7.2 | 14 |
| mhr21_ | 128 | 119 | 80 | 7.3 | 22 |
| MN4ER_X | 98 | 37 | 46 | 7.1 | 6 |
| iSPeCTeR-98 | 52 | 8 | 5 | 7.8 | 10 |
| x_7jje | 43 | 6 | 10 | 6.9 | 1 |
| vvaw11 | 34 | 27 | 21 | 7.5 | 7 |
| JfJil | 29 | 12 | 26 | 7.1 | 2 |
| MOOH7_98 | 29 | 28 | 26 | 6.9 | 1 |
| AS-x69x | 27 | 8 | 15 | 7.3 | 4 |
| Axyyb21 | 26 | 14 | 29 | 7.2 | 5 |
| ABUAWS_ | 16 | 5 | 6 | 6.9 | 0 |
| M-8_kk | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7.1 | 1 |
| iM2oha | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8.3 | 2 |
| yossifalamri | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.