FC Unity
FC 26 — final record
This is FC Unity's FC 26 record as it stood on 4 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
tsrcrew
CM365 goals, 484 assists and a 8.0 average across 1184 games
Golden Boot
828
cisse60300
828 goals in 784 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.06
cisse60300
1.06 goals a game — 828 goals in 784 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
484
tsrcrew
484 assists in 1184 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
158
Ozmaki_999
158 man of the match awards from 445 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.5
Ozmaki_999
8.5 average across 445 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
513
tsrcrew
1387 tackles at 37% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
91%
Nona1946
91% accurate across 3863 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
62%
Evoluty_Ninja
75 goals from roughly 121 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1184
tsrcrew
1184 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
21
Pit_2012_Str
21 clean sheets in 57 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.3
Pit_2012_Str
6.3 average across 57 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
80
BOMBO-_-CLAATTT
80 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
1%
SilvioDante20
1 goal from roughly 100 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
74%
spautzi1
74% accurate across 1522 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
21
humzibumzi
21 red cards in 412 games
Most red cards
Butterfingers
0
SuperWysky
0 clean sheets in 30 games
Fewest clean sheets per game of the club’s keepers
The Selfish One
2.0:1
cisse60300
828 goals and only 414 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.02
SilvioDante20
10 goals or assists in 619 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player FC Unity recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tsrcrew | 1184 | 365 | 484 | 8.0 | 148 |
| cisse60300 | 784 | 828 | 414 | 7.9 | 160 |
| SilvioDante20 | 619 | 1 | 9 | 7.2 | 22 |
| dnyyv69- | 482 | 496 | 309 | 8.0 | 83 |
| xPOGO_77 | 474 | 165 | 237 | 7.5 | 25 |
| BOMBO-_-CLAATTT | 451 | 80 | 74 | 7.0 | 14 |
| Ozmaki_999 | 445 | 468 | 478 | 8.5 | 158 |
| Mal Is Bald | 412 | 48 | 90 | 7.4 | 21 |
| humzibumzi | 412 | 410 | 266 | 7.9 | 101 |
| COLDxxWILL | 371 | 160 | 162 | 7.4 | 28 |
| BekaLaba93 | 270 | 157 | 123 | 7.8 | 29 |
| Nona1946 | 222 | 42 | 69 | 7.5 | 13 |
| x D0RDY x | 218 | 60 | 55 | 7.4 | 15 |
| gonagetggwap | 208 | 38 | 79 | 7.6 | 17 |
| joske71 | 189 | 96 | 63 | 7.6 | 14 |
| spautzi1 | 184 | 64 | 67 | 7.1 | 4 |
| boris-saratov | 168 | 42 | 25 | 7.1 | 2 |
| brm_mrg2A | 168 | 102 | 90 | 7.8 | 14 |
| PERRONE_ti_B0x4 | 157 | 6 | 8 | 7.1 | 6 |
| Evoluty_Ninja | 144 | 75 | 85 | 7.7 | 19 |
| TimoTheos TM | 110 | 25 | 38 | 7.3 | 1 |
| Hashtag_Atchoum | 76 | 10 | 7 | 7.1 | 6 |
| Eliana_Linda | 65 | 34 | 20 | 7.1 | 7 |
| Pit_2012_Str | 57 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 |
| Ahmed__Afti | 32 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| BAALLAL-ABDO | 32 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 0 |
| SuperWysky | 30 | 8 | 10 | 6.9 | 1 |
| WeeGinge- | 29 | 13 | 13 | 7.8 | 3 |
| Neo_Carti | 27 | 8 | 6 | 6.9 | 1 |
| hullbadge | 26 | 12 | 18 | 7.4 | 2 |
| ivory_prose16 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 6.8 | 0 |
| kradziejski | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 |
| lolakociara | 16 | 2 | 4 | 6.9 | 0 |
| bAba-yaga13600 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 0 |
| bdazzer85 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 7.7 | 3 |
| COLDxWILL | 9 | 4 | 2 | 6.9 | 0 |
| SKaizerr_ | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 |
| unwegsam_Faktur | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 |
| fluid-Kurse1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 |
| Humility_alpha33 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 0 |
| therealdrez777_ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 |
| Dboyy066 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.