100ZALA
FC 26 — final record
This is 100ZALA's FC 26 record as it stood on 5 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
G4RDEN4L_SNK
ST137 goals, 126 assists and a 8.2 average across 142 games
Golden Boot
212
zBxrzeker_Snk
212 goals in 130 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.63
zBxrzeker_Snk
1.63 goals a game — 212 goals in 130 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
140
verstappxn
140 assists in 139 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
37
zBxrzeker_Snk
37 man of the match awards from 130 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.6
zBxrzeker_Snk
8.6 average across 130 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
63
verstappxn
154 tackles at 41% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
80%
zBxrzeker_Snk
80% accurate across 2061 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
42%
G4RDEN4L_SNK
137 goals from roughly 326 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
142
G4RDEN4L_SNK
142 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.4
Gustah_silva
7.4 average across 30 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
44
Kadetonaisback
44 goals on a 7.6 average, against a squad average of 7.9
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
8%
BigBald___
6 goals from roughly 75 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
75%
Nygueira_Snk
75% accurate across 891 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
2
Nygueira_Snk
2 red cards in 71 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.1:1
zBxrzeker_Snk
212 goals and only 101 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.47
BigBald___
24 goals or assists in 51 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player 100ZALA recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G4RDEN4L_SNK | 142 | 137 | 126 | 8.2 | 37 |
| verstappxn | 139 | 100 | 140 | 8.4 | 27 |
| zBxrzeker_Snk | 130 | 212 | 101 | 8.6 | 37 |
| Fellipe99_NL | 76 | 46 | 43 | 7.8 | 13 |
| Nygueira_Snk | 71 | 63 | 50 | 7.7 | 9 |
| Kadetonaisback | 58 | 44 | 31 | 7.6 | 6 |
| BigBald___ | 51 | 6 | 18 | 7.6 | 3 |
| Gustah_silva | 30 | 16 | 15 | 7.4 | 4 |
| yPoseidxn | 10 | 3 | 4 | 6.4 | 0 |
| LukiIler-SNK | 7 | 3 | 2 | 6.8 | 0 |
| Stegreco08 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.