
HMRCCC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
cl7_ace_
ST1044 goals, 748 assists and a 7.7 average across 806 games
Golden Boot
1044
cl7_ace_
1044 goals in 806 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.55
Nabzz100
1.55 goals a game — 826 goals in 533 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
1021
Nabzz100
1021 assists in 533 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
209
cl7_ace_
209 man of the match awards from 806 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.7
cl7_ace_
7.7 average across 806 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
1319
Nabzz100
2638 tackles at 50% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
88%
Nabzz100
88% accurate across 36982 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
48%
Raheem4K
385 goals from roughly 802 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
806
cl7_ace_
806 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.8
Nabzz100
6.8 average across 533 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
826
Nabzz100
826 goals on a 6.8 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
36%
Ka3yIsOffline
83 goals from roughly 231 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
78%
dakid_aks
78% accurate across 851 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
70
cl7_ace_
70 red cards in 806 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.5:1
EesaRashid742
508 goals and only 347 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
1.15
Ka3yIsOffline
164 goals or assists in 142 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 9 players in the squad, 8 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.