
boca jrrs
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Quackers02
ST403 goals, 439 assists and a 7.8 average across 393 games
Golden Boot
544
Blackstarseven
544 goals in 450 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.28
Benosaurus4816
1.28 goals a game — 209 goals in 163 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
458
Kamas223262
458 assists in 410 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
103
Quackers02
103 man of the match awards from 393 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.8
Quackers02
7.8 average across 393 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
659
Kamas223262
1781 tackles at 37% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
86%
Quackers02
86% accurate across 12136 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
42%
PhantomXf99
333 goals from roughly 793 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
450
Blackstarseven
450 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.7
TH0RNBYY
6.7 average across 243 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
474
Kamas223262
474 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
25%
TH0RNBYY
140 goals from roughly 560 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
77%
TH0RNBYY
77% accurate across 2311 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
19
PhantomXf99
19 red cards in 285 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.3:1
TH0RNBYY
140 goals and only 62 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.83
TH0RNBYY
202 goals or assists in 243 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 9 players in the squad, 8 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.