Sangue Nos Zoi
FC 26 — final record
This is Sangue Nos Zoi's FC 26 record as it stood on 5 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Eduardo_-pr4_Mlk
CM1207 goals, 736 assists and a 7.8 average across 1128 games
Golden Boot
1283
CAVERA_DO-FOGO_2
1283 goals in 1334 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.07
Eduardo_-pr4_Mlk
1.07 goals a game — 1207 goals in 1128 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
1199
CAVERA_DO-FOGO_2
1199 assists in 1334 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
310
CAVERA_DO-FOGO_2
310 man of the match awards from 1334 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
CAVERA_DO-FOGO_2
8.0 average across 1334 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
473
CAVERA_DO-FOGO_2
1690 tackles at 28% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
Eduardo_-pr4_Mlk
82% accurate across 17094 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
40%
RDMelo007
38 goals from roughly 95 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1334
CAVERA_DO-FOGO_2
1334 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.2
Viizera
6.2 average across 165 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
203
Soldado-_Madara
203 goals on a 6.6 average, against a squad average of 7.1
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
8%
Faelsx_op
8 goals from roughly 100 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
68%
Faelsx_op
68% accurate across 575 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
11
Eduardo_-pr4_Mlk
11 red cards in 1128 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.6:1
Eduardo_-pr4_Mlk
1207 goals and only 736 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.29
Faelsx_op
22 goals or assists in 76 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Sangue Nos Zoi recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAVERA_DO-FOGO_2 | 1334 | 1283 | 1199 | 8.0 | 310 |
| Eduardo_-pr4_Mlk | 1128 | 1207 | 736 | 7.8 | 230 |
| I_MLK_SUIC1D3_-I | 1004 | 1001 | 628 | 7.4 | 179 |
| Soldado-_Madara | 361 | 203 | 139 | 6.6 | 28 |
| Viizera | 165 | 44 | 32 | 6.2 | 3 |
| Faelsx_op | 76 | 8 | 14 | 6.3 | 1 |
| RDMelo007 | 65 | 38 | 44 | 7.3 | 4 |
| XJupynhoX | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8.2 | 2 |
| BL4CKingKL4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.