Corredores FC
FC 26 — final record
This is Corredores FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 4 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
kurtzn
ST257 goals, 217 assists and a 8.0 average across 324 games
Golden Boot
277
mviana_04
277 goals in 277 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.00
mviana_04
1.00 goals a game — 277 goals in 277 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
217
kurtzn
217 assists in 324 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
62
Guinpp
62 man of the match awards from 264 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
kurtzn
8.0 average across 324 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
102
jctampafilosofal
237 tackles at 43% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
84%
jctampafilosofal
84% accurate across 3969 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
34%
Te_Solei-_-16
98 goals from roughly 288 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
324
kurtzn
324 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.9
cesarnegao69
6.9 average across 66 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
98
Te_Solei-_-16
98 goals on a 7.1 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
16%
BrNxd
6 goals from roughly 38 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
73%
BrNxd
73% accurate across 654 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
8
kurtzn
8 red cards in 324 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.3:1
mviana_04
277 goals and only 123 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.43
BrNxd
26 goals or assists in 60 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Corredores FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| kurtzn | 324 | 257 | 217 | 8.0 | 46 |
| mviana_04 | 277 | 277 | 123 | 7.4 | 34 |
| Guinpp | 264 | 132 | 188 | 8.0 | 62 |
| Mendonca_FFC | 244 | 165 | 187 | 7.5 | 18 |
| jctampafilosofal | 198 | 95 | 89 | 7.7 | 17 |
| Te_Solei-_-16 | 177 | 98 | 100 | 7.1 | 9 |
| cesarnegao69 | 66 | 29 | 18 | 6.9 | 4 |
| BrNxd | 60 | 6 | 20 | 7.0 | 0 |
| MATHEUS M 001 | 23 | 11 | 14 | 7.4 | 1 |
| RSR_2024 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6.6 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.