StreetBallers40
FC 26 — final record
This is StreetBallers40's FC 26 record as it stood on 5 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
OdivaZYK
ST677 goals, 677 assists and a 7.6 average across 913 games
Golden Boot
1046
Only-siul
1046 goals in 1281 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.02
PittJR-
1.02 goals a game — 786 goals in 768 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
1410
Only-siul
1410 assists in 1281 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
268
Only-siul
268 man of the match awards from 1281 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
Only-siul
7.9 average across 1281 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
315
Only-siul
1312 tackles at 24% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
80%
PittJR-
80% accurate across 7245 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
42%
OdivaZYK
677 goals from roughly 1612 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1281
Only-siul
1281 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.4
bixuu_mauu
6.4 average across 95 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
474
adama40ax
474 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.1
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
22%
bixuu_mauu
13 goals from roughly 59 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
69%
Only-siul
69% accurate across 15890 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
42
exquze_iSx
42 red cards in 963 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
16.0:1
Dany07God
16 goals and only 1 assist
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.27
bixuu_mauu
26 goals or assists in 95 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player StreetBallers40 recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Only-siul | 1281 | 1046 | 1410 | 7.9 | 268 |
| exquze_iSx | 963 | 610 | 377 | 7.0 | 58 |
| OdivaZYK | 913 | 677 | 677 | 7.6 | 101 |
| PittJR- | 768 | 786 | 306 | 7.2 | 100 |
| adama40ax | 717 | 474 | 244 | 6.9 | 37 |
| GFL_FIROD-_- | 611 | 532 | 340 | 7.3 | 70 |
| Crahsi28Cee | 324 | 48 | 76 | 6.9 | 5 |
| txerapafam_ | 303 | 194 | 160 | 7.4 | 28 |
| bixuu_mauu | 95 | 13 | 13 | 6.4 | 1 |
| Dany07God | 32 | 16 | 1 | 6.4 | 1 |
| GAMER_CATANADO | 18 | 19 | 10 | 7.6 | 2 |
| le0_JR1908 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 0 |
| helber_2650_ | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 |
| iurialexandre40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.