
LNsLads
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
MadKillz114
ST113 goals, 83 assists and a 7.6 average across 149 games
Golden Boot
139
Scott9989
139 goals in 149 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.93
Scott9989
0.93 goals a game — 139 goals in 149 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
113
DB4387
113 assists in 129 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
21
DB4387
21 man of the match awards from 129 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
Scott9989
8.0 average across 149 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
41
Scott9989
204 tackles at 20% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
Egglord5200
82% accurate across 688 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
38%
Egglord5200
35 goals from roughly 92 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
149
Scott9989
149 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.2
Hazza1143
7.2 average across 63 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
36
Hazza1143
36 goals on a 7.2 average, against a squad average of 7.6
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
28%
DB4387
96 goals from roughly 343 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
70%
DB4387
70% accurate across 1709 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
13
DB4387
13 red cards in 129 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.5:1
Egglord5200
35 goals and only 23 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
1.25
Hazza1143
79 goals or assists in 63 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 6 players in the squad, 6 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.