BNO FC
FC 26 — final record
This is BNO FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 2 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
garbarz025
ST492 goals, 388 assists and a 8.1 average across 561 games
Golden Boot
509
Gammsmash
509 goals in 587 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.88
garbarz025
0.88 goals a game — 492 goals in 561 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
472
Gammsmash
472 assists in 587 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
122
garbarz025
122 man of the match awards from 561 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.1
garbarz025
8.1 average across 561 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
147
Gammsmash
446 tackles at 33% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
84%
RAGU211
84% accurate across 959 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
40%
Humza Hasan
487 goals from roughly 1218 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
587
Humza Hasan
587 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.5
killbilly48
6.5 average across 44 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
85
CandyTaco666
85 goals on a 6.7 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
14%
RAGU211
10 goals from roughly 71 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
73%
xMike n Ikex 12
73% accurate across 4016 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
33
xMike n Ikex 12
33 red cards in 359 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.6:1
Humza Hasan
487 goals and only 302 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.27
RAGU211
26 goals or assists in 97 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player BNO FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Humza Hasan | 587 | 487 | 302 | 7.6 | 86 |
| Gammsmash | 587 | 509 | 472 | 7.9 | 122 |
| garbarz025 | 561 | 492 | 388 | 8.1 | 122 |
| CandyTaco666 | 507 | 85 | 132 | 6.7 | 20 |
| Thickums12 | 364 | 295 | 280 | 7.6 | 45 |
| xMike n Ikex 12 | 359 | 208 | 170 | 7.2 | 20 |
| RAGU211 | 97 | 10 | 16 | 7.0 | 0 |
| killbilly48 | 44 | 15 | 10 | 6.5 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.