Yoinkers FC
FC 26 — final record
This is Yoinkers FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 3 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
FadedByKevo
ST230 goals, 129 assists and a 8.1 average across 184 games
Golden Boot
230
FadedByKevo
230 goals in 184 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.25
FadedByKevo
1.25 goals a game — 230 goals in 184 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
138
P MANIERI
138 assists in 106 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
29
P MANIERI
29 man of the match awards from 106 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.3
P MANIERI
8.3 average across 106 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
60
FadedByKevo
167 tackles at 36% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
PapaBeauseph
82% accurate across 644 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
40%
SepticAnt5
39 goals from roughly 98 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
184
FadedByKevo
184 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.5
ChampZooted
6.5 average across 65 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
16
Big Duzi
16 goals on a 6.5 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
6%
ChampZooted
3 goals from roughly 50 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
74%
P MANIERI
74% accurate across 2139 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
7
SepticAnt5
7 red cards in 113 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.5:1
PapaBeauseph
63 goals and only 25 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.25
ChampZooted
16 goals or assists in 65 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Yoinkers FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FadedByKevo | 184 | 230 | 129 | 8.1 | 41 |
| bbl b3an | 137 | 139 | 70 | 7.8 | 32 |
| SepticAnt5 | 113 | 39 | 81 | 7.4 | 11 |
| P MANIERI | 106 | 78 | 138 | 8.3 | 29 |
| CPT SHmeat | 91 | 55 | 28 | 7.1 | 6 |
| ChampZooted | 65 | 3 | 13 | 6.5 | 0 |
| Big Duzi | 64 | 16 | 8 | 6.5 | 1 |
| SacBooBoo | 63 | 28 | 31 | 7.2 | 4 |
| PapaBeauseph | 63 | 63 | 25 | 7.4 | 4 |
| ReAp Playzz | 46 | 9 | 17 | 6.7 | 2 |
| fair acosta | 17 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 |
| Lucabush | 15 | 10 | 4 | 7.4 | 2 |
| Andth3n | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 1 |
| ReAp Angie | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 |
| SvnFingerSlinger | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7.7 | 1 |
| SkiddMarxs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 |
| Zynnbobwae | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.