Wendys Weapons
FC 27 — final record
This is Wendys Weapons's FC 27 record as it stood on 15 October 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
XDTwistedxX
ST84 goals, 53 assists and a 7.1 average across 120 games
Golden Boot
84
XDTwistedxX
84 goals in 120 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.70
XDTwistedxX
0.70 goals a game — 84 goals in 120 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
61
EVONJELEEK
61 assists in 143 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
21
EVONJELEEK
21 man of the match awards from 143 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.6
EVONJELEEK
7.6 average across 143 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
45
EVONJELEEK
181 tackles at 25% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
71%
RB L1quidzZ
71% accurate across 1028 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
42%
XDTwistedxX
84 goals from roughly 200 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
143
EVONJELEEK
143 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.6
snipin_4dayyyz
6.6 average across 21 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
34
joeypower901
34 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.1
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
13%
EVONJELEEK
40 goals from roughly 308 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
67%
joeypower901
67% accurate across 773 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
9
yt_dcgaming
9 red cards in 105 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.7:1
yt_dcgaming
50 goals and only 29 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.03
jaycaldo11
1 goal or assist in 34 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 27 squad
Every player Wendys Weapons recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVONJELEEK | 143 | 40 | 61 | 7.6 | 21 |
| XDTwistedxX | 120 | 84 | 53 | 7.1 | 7 |
| RB L1quidzZ | 118 | 70 | 49 | 7.1 | 17 |
| yt_dcgaming | 105 | 50 | 29 | 7.2 | 10 |
| joeypower901 | 90 | 34 | 34 | 6.9 | 5 |
| ULTRA Axo | 47 | 13 | 15 | 7.1 | 6 |
| squashylol | 43 | 4 | 1 | 7.3 | 4 |
| FatMilk4Cows | 35 | 6 | 11 | 7.4 | 3 |
| jaycaldo11 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 2 |
| nmck1778 | 24 | 3 | 5 | 7.3 | 2 |
| snipin_4dayyyz | 21 | 4 | 1 | 6.6 | 1 |
| Jayo227 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6.7 | 0 |
| Ciano___05 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 |
| Pancake7081 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.