
ASEN FC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Timocade
ST256 goals, 129 assists and a 7.6 average across 216 games
Golden Boot
287
Thepounder22
287 goals in 351 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.24
Chronic_Zarby1
1.24 goals a game — 178 goals in 144 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
291
Thepounder22
291 assists in 351 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
37
Chronic_Zarby1
37 man of the match awards from 144 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.6
Timocade
7.6 average across 216 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
90
Chronic_Zarby1
210 tackles at 43% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
81%
Timocade
81% accurate across 3200 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
38%
Chronic_Zarby1
178 goals from roughly 468 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
351
Thepounder22
351 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.9
ezu-67
6.9 average across 159 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
62
ezu-67
62 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
20%
kirubel5kzen
20 goals from roughly 100 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
71%
Thepounder22
71% accurate across 5040 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
25
ezu-67
25 red cards in 159 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.0:1
Timocade
256 goals and only 129 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.68
kirubel5kzen
41 goals or assists in 60 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 13 players in the squad, 9 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.