Nazgul FC
FC 26 — final record
This is Nazgul FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 2 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Aioly 10
CM136 goals, 115 assists and a 8.2 average across 126 games
Golden Boot
371
Nz Nittska
371 goals in 237 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.82
l GS l Olivares
1.82 goals a game — 40 goals in 22 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
329
Nz Nittska
329 assists in 237 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
13
l GS l Olivares
13 man of the match awards from 22 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.8
l GS l Olivares
8.8 average across 22 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
469
Nz Nittska
1378 tackles at 34% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
86%
Expert Stark
86% accurate across 10232 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
48%
Nz Celta
114 goals from roughly 238 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
237
Nz Nittska
237 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.0
Nz Nittska
7.0 average across 237 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
371
Nz Nittska
371 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.8
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
30%
iDrxck D
16 goals from roughly 53 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
81%
Aioly 10
81% accurate across 2298 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
5
Nz Nittska
5 red cards in 237 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.9:1
l GS l Olivares
40 goals and only 14 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
1.30
Lethal LAGA
121 goals or assists in 93 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Nazgul FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nz Nittska | 237 | 371 | 329 | 7.0 | 12 |
| Expert Stark | 160 | 228 | 255 | 7.3 | 12 |
| Aioly 10 | 126 | 136 | 115 | 8.2 | 37 |
| Lethal LAGA | 93 | 63 | 58 | 7.6 | 17 |
| Nz Celta | 70 | 114 | 81 | 7.2 | 7 |
| Nz Manuel117 | 35 | 37 | 51 | 7.6 | 6 |
| l GS l Olivares | 22 | 40 | 14 | 8.8 | 13 |
| iDrxck D | 21 | 16 | 17 | 8.4 | 5 |
| BichenzTz | 17 | 9 | 8 | 7.6 | 5 |
| Moflez x10x | 17 | 32 | 12 | 8.3 | 9 |
| XI SALAZAR | 12 | 2 | 2 | 6.7 | 1 |
| Theostar1082 | 10 | 14 | 15 | 8.4 | 2 |
| iReality D | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 |
| l Alvahsa l | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 | 0 |
| Deyder1986 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 0 |
| Vortex_Viper_Gho | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7.6 | 0 |
| martin103185 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 10.0 | 2 |
| xmakaveli99 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9.1 | 0 |
| xPOPISx | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 |
| JoCMaFB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 0 |
| MFx Vega 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 |
| Jefe Chiton | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.6 | 1 |
| llOsMaR 26ll | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.