TBOX Masia
FC 26 — final record
This is TBOX Masia's FC 26 record as it stood on 30 August 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Er_Xeno
ST234 goals, 145 assists and a 7.9 average across 249 games
Golden Boot
522
JaCk_Sk_
522 goals in 590 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.12
DiscussedKhan73
1.12 goals a game — 299 goals in 268 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
428
GLADIATORE_86
428 assists in 713 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
30
elldiez_
30 man of the match awards from 63 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.7
elldiez_
8.7 average across 63 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
324
TBXgames_
772 tackles at 42% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
87%
TBXgames_
87% accurate across 16966 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
42%
DiscussedKhan73
299 goals from roughly 712 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
713
GLADIATORE_86
713 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.1
robertobe82rti
6.1 average across 167 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
522
JaCk_Sk_
522 goals on a 7.1 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
18%
mondeldevastator
35 goals from roughly 194 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
70%
robertobe82rti
70% accurate across 975 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
76
JaCk_Sk_
76 red cards in 590 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.6:1
robertobe82rti
41 goals and only 16 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.11
Saro993
4 goals or assists in 37 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player TBOX Masia recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLADIATORE_86 | 713 | 393 | 428 | 7.7 | 86 |
| TBXgames_ | 690 | 269 | 381 | 8.0 | 204 |
| JaCk_Sk_ | 590 | 522 | 309 | 7.1 | 35 |
| Nsankle | 328 | 182 | 178 | 7.1 | 24 |
| leomessina | 325 | 128 | 122 | 7.5 | 43 |
| DiscussedKhan73 | 268 | 299 | 148 | 7.7 | 53 |
| Er_Xeno | 249 | 234 | 145 | 7.9 | 47 |
| mondeldevastator | 190 | 35 | 30 | 6.9 | 2 |
| robertobe82rti | 167 | 41 | 16 | 6.1 | 2 |
| elldiez_ | 63 | 58 | 64 | 8.7 | 30 |
| THC-Easy_Clap | 47 | 25 | 19 | 7.2 | 3 |
| Saro993 | 37 | 1 | 3 | 7.3 | 0 |
| Negrazo_Plurimo | 10 | 9 | 3 | 7.2 | 0 |
| DDR0016 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8.1 | 2 |
| st_hns_range1998 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9.1 | 2 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.