C F C
FC 27 — final record
This is C F C's FC 27 record as it stood on 4 November 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
z-Adel2
ST160 goals, 107 assists and a 7.9 average across 131 games
Golden Boot
160
z-Adel2
160 goals in 131 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.27
iido7o
1.27 goals a game — 142 goals in 112 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
124
qxpu7
124 assists in 126 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
31
z-Adel2
31 man of the match awards from 131 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
qxpu7
8.0 average across 126 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
243
iido7o
676 tackles at 36% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
80%
ARKNE-10
80% accurate across 773 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
58%
iido7o
142 goals from roughly 245 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
131
z-Adel2
131 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.8
AzizBrady
6.8 average across 27 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
142
iido7o
142 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.5
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
33%
ARKNE-10
27 goals from roughly 82 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
72%
qxpu7
72% accurate across 2109 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
2
iido7o
2 red cards in 112 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
8.0:1
iManchi-
8 goals and only 1 assist
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.12
iManchi-
9 goals or assists in 73 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 27 squad
Every player C F C recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| z-Adel2 | 131 | 160 | 107 | 7.9 | 31 |
| qxpu7 | 126 | 61 | 124 | 8.0 | 22 |
| iido7o | 112 | 142 | 83 | 6.9 | 3 |
| ziyaaaz | 86 | 12 | 16 | 8.0 | 16 |
| iManchi- | 73 | 8 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 |
| ARKNE-10 | 40 | 27 | 24 | 8.0 | 8 |
| AzizBrady | 27 | 5 | 4 | 6.8 | 2 |
| FAlSAL38 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 7.8 | 1 |
| i-DA00 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 7.4 | 2 |
| iAlba-- | 14 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 1 |
| iNAW1- | 12 | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 4 |
| mhsult | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 |
| Apocalypto_IIl | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 4 |
| ifRAED | 8 | 4 | 1 | 8.1 | 2 |
| iSCoNFC | 8 | 0 | 3 | 8.2 | 1 |
| ahlawi-mjnon-9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7.2 | 0 |
| Anxxx | 6 | 8 | 2 | 8.1 | 1 |
| izBlack6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 2 |
| iGunnerFW | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 0 |
| WR-_-24 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8.4 | 1 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.