
iceis
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
sakrr1k
ST342 goals, 488 assists and a 8.6 average across 489 games
Golden Boot
613
ytesteli
613 goals in 475 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.29
ytesteli
1.29 goals a game — 613 goals in 475 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
488
sakrr1k
488 assists in 489 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
188
sakrr1k
188 man of the match awards from 489 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.6
sakrr1k
8.6 average across 489 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
183
sakrr1k
703 tackles at 26% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
ytesteli
82% accurate across 5391 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
39%
Mojo_silwady
91 goals from roughly 233 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
489
sakrr1k
489 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.0
basemhbtl
6.0 average across 64 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
24
basemhbtl
24 goals on a 6.0 average, against a squad average of 7.1
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
12%
Clipz004
54 goals from roughly 450 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
77%
Clipz004
77% accurate across 2702 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
9
sakrr1k
9 red cards in 489 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.1:1
ytesteli
613 goals and only 199 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.00
JusQarma
0 goals or assists in 44 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 17 players in the squad, 16 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.