Efecto Gaseosa
FC 26 — final record
This is Efecto Gaseosa's FC 26 record as it stood on 3 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
kl0Se26
ST812 goals, 803 assists and a 7.9 average across 1219 games
Golden Boot
1223
PoTrAs18
1223 goals in 1528 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.80
PoTrAs18
0.80 goals a game — 1223 goals in 1528 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
803
kl0Se26
803 assists in 1219 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
222
kl0Se26
222 man of the match awards from 1219 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
kl0Se26
7.9 average across 1219 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
1642
BasiliosII-26
5130 tackles at 32% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
86%
karinomixtemp
86% accurate across 3758 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
42%
cagra_-ps
358 goals from roughly 852 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1528
PoTrAs18
1528 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.5
shiba_natsu19
6.5 average across 50 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
810
BasiliosII-26
810 goals on a 6.7 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
21%
karinomixtemp
21 goals from roughly 100 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
76%
RolerFC26
76% accurate across 9582 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
149
Nicharrus
149 red cards in 1416 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.2:1
Kinpayu
16 goals and only 5 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.20
shiba_natsu19
10 goals or assists in 50 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Efecto Gaseosa recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PoTrAs18 | 1528 | 1223 | 571 | 7.2 | 190 |
| Nicharrus | 1416 | 562 | 521 | 7.3 | 163 |
| kl0Se26 | 1219 | 812 | 803 | 7.9 | 222 |
| karinomix3 | 1167 | 384 | 297 | 7.5 | 112 |
| BasiliosII-26 | 1161 | 810 | 638 | 6.7 | 9 |
| RolerFC26 | 785 | 423 | 443 | 7.5 | 78 |
| CukMonsta | 686 | 151 | 329 | 7.1 | 49 |
| cagra_-ps | 622 | 358 | 325 | 7.3 | 88 |
| Icablan | 429 | 46 | 65 | 7.2 | 46 |
| karinomixtemp | 138 | 21 | 23 | 7.4 | 9 |
| Silveiranoo | 119 | 61 | 65 | 7.8 | 17 |
| Sukey19 | 82 | 28 | 45 | 7.4 | 9 |
| Kinpayu | 51 | 16 | 5 | 6.9 | 5 |
| shiba_natsu19 | 50 | 6 | 4 | 6.5 | 0 |
| PoTrAs18 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 |
| mrogallita | 10 | 4 | 5 | 6.5 | 0 |
| Perfect_Nich | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7.9 | 0 |
| xXTalyy | 6 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 0 |
| JuanMa_Berserk | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.