O Grupo FC
FC 26 — final record
This is O Grupo FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 1 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Jaox_Vms
ST377 goals, 191 assists and a 7.7 average across 375 games
Golden Boot
377
Jaox_Vms
377 goals in 375 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.05
THE_BQY_Maia
1.05 goals a game — 136 goals in 130 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
324
Jprepedreiro
324 assists in 421 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
83
Jaox_Vms
83 man of the match awards from 375 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
DARKSBR_GUI
7.9 average across 21 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
121
Jprepedreiro
548 tackles at 22% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
THE_BQY_Maia
83% accurate across 1718 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
34%
THE_BQY_Maia
136 goals from roughly 400 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
421
Jprepedreiro
421 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.4
dudoviscs
6.4 average across 116 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
39
dudoviscs
39 goals on a 6.4 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
20%
dudoviscs
39 goals from roughly 195 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
66%
dudoviscs
66% accurate across 1004 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
19
Jprepedreiro
19 red cards in 421 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.7:1
mattferaferos
74 goals and only 20 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.10
Taviinxss
2 goals or assists in 20 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player O Grupo FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jprepedreiro | 421 | 276 | 324 | 7.6 | 90 |
| Jaox_Vms | 375 | 377 | 191 | 7.7 | 83 |
| DARKSBR_BE | 260 | 150 | 155 | 7.6 | 52 |
| K1ll3r2295 | 154 | 49 | 49 | 7.1 | 11 |
| THE_BQY_Maia | 130 | 136 | 58 | 7.1 | 26 |
| dudoviscs | 116 | 39 | 44 | 6.4 | 5 |
| mattferaferos | 73 | 74 | 20 | 7.0 | 5 |
| DARKSBR_GUI | 21 | 18 | 14 | 7.9 | 2 |
| Taviinxss | 20 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | 1 |
| Ruanzzin_ | 18 | 4 | 9 | 7.1 | 0 |
| heitorFIVE77 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 6.9 | 1 |
| Nescauamigo7 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 |
| wagnermelo9 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 |
| thmenorzim | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 |
| Kerkovi | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 |
| jmbr-0010 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.