
DeW HaLa HaLa
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
imrank47
ST549 goals, 384 assists and a 8.2 average across 445 games
Golden Boot
629
RU_Official
629 goals in 629 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.23
imrank47
1.23 goals a game — 549 goals in 445 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
545
Kawdy01
545 assists in 678 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
114
imrank47
114 man of the match awards from 445 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.2
imrank47
8.2 average across 445 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
177
Burhan786_
1108 tackles at 16% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
81%
imrank47
81% accurate across 9983 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
43%
imrank47
549 goals from roughly 1277 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
678
Kawdy01
678 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.0
JAZZA_213
7.0 average across 38 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
233
Olzethanahmed
233 goals on a 7.1 average, against a squad average of 7.5
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
23%
Olzethanahmed
233 goals from roughly 1013 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
72%
Olzethanahmed
72% accurate across 5918 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
29
Burhan786_
29 red cards in 598 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.8:1
RU_Official
629 goals and only 355 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.50
JAZZA_213
19 goals or assists in 38 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 11 players in the squad, 9 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.