Geighboys Utd
FC 26 — final record
This is Geighboys Utd's FC 26 record as it stood on 31 August 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
KMaze11
ST207 goals, 167 assists and a 7.8 average across 262 games
Golden Boot
434
KITTYLICK
434 goals in 402 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.08
KITTYLICK
1.08 goals a game — 434 goals in 402 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
336
VictimShamer
336 assists in 464 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
56
KMaze11
56 man of the match awards from 262 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.8
KMaze11
7.8 average across 262 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
569
KITTYLICK
1963 tackles at 29% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
RBELL31
85% accurate across 4566 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
44%
RBELL31
117 goals from roughly 266 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
464
VictimShamer
464 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.7
KITTYLICK
6.7 average across 402 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
434
KITTYLICK
434 goals on a 6.7 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
10%
A-Chezzy
16 goals from roughly 160 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
78%
VictimShamer
78% accurate across 7002 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
20
KITTYLICK
20 red cards in 402 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.5:1
dakboi carti
110 goals and only 74 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.14
A-Chezzy
33 goals or assists in 240 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Geighboys Utd recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VictimShamer | 464 | 404 | 336 | 7.6 | 94 |
| KITTYLICK | 402 | 434 | 331 | 6.7 | 6 |
| NeymarToTheCrew | 343 | 159 | 140 | 7.0 | 23 |
| PabloSanchez20 | 291 | 48 | 49 | 7.0 | 22 |
| dakboi carti | 274 | 110 | 74 | 7.2 | 20 |
| KMaze11 | 262 | 207 | 167 | 7.8 | 56 |
| A-Chezzy | 240 | 16 | 17 | 6.9 | 6 |
| RBELL31 | 236 | 117 | 95 | 7.5 | 33 |
| Jmount9943134 | 71 | 13 | 21 | 6.9 | 2 |
| SwantonBomb19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 |
| JMaze81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.