
Deportivo UTN
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
JBen102134
ST641 goals, 386 assists and a 7.5 average across 566 games
Golden Boot
641
JBen102134
641 goals in 566 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.13
JBen102134
1.13 goals a game — 641 goals in 566 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
434
cuis4092
434 assists in 554 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
121
JBen102134
121 man of the match awards from 566 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.5
JBen102134
7.5 average across 566 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
765
cuis4092
2733 tackles at 28% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
79%
cuis4092
79% accurate across 21035 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
37%
tomy7edlp
116 goals from roughly 314 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
566
JBen102134
566 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.5
Crispeipa
6.5 average across 31 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
41
zZGamionxXz
41 goals on a 6.7 average, against a squad average of 7.1
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
14%
PnTTako
6 goals from roughly 43 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
73%
JBen102134
73% accurate across 5840 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
16
cuis4092
16 red cards in 554 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.7:1
JBen102134
641 goals and only 386 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.15
PnTTako
17 goals or assists in 111 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 10 players in the squad, 10 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.