Jacks e Black
FC 26 — final record
This is Jacks e Black's FC 26 record as it stood on 2 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
tepeka77
ST184 goals, 139 assists and a 7.8 average across 170 games
Golden Boot
196
tepekss77
196 goals in 214 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.08
tepeka77
1.08 goals a game — 184 goals in 170 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
142
ThMal77
142 assists in 232 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
38
tepeka77
38 man of the match awards from 170 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.8
tepeka77
7.8 average across 170 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
84
lucaszadaiwnl
192 tackles at 44% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
86%
gugstroxa
86% accurate across 1257 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
41%
tepekss77
196 goals from roughly 478 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
238
DarkKing8990
238 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
3
yPsycho_L2
3 clean sheets in 14 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.9
ThMal77
6.9 average across 232 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
141
ThMal77
141 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
15%
gugstroxa
5 goals from roughly 33 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
76%
DarkKing8990
76% accurate across 3000 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
14
ThMal77
14 red cards in 232 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.7:1
tepekss77
196 goals and only 73 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.08
gugstroxa
10 goals or assists in 121 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Jacks e Black recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DarkKing8990 | 238 | 151 | 114 | 7.4 | 23 |
| ThMal77 | 232 | 141 | 142 | 6.9 | 7 |
| tepekss77 | 214 | 196 | 73 | 7.1 | 22 |
| lucaszadaiwnl | 193 | 106 | 127 | 7.4 | 19 |
| claudinhodelaszx | 171 | 88 | 116 | 7.6 | 17 |
| tepeka77 | 170 | 184 | 139 | 7.8 | 38 |
| Vagnerlove5512 | 138 | 82 | 94 | 7.3 | 14 |
| gugstroxa | 121 | 5 | 5 | 6.9 | 1 |
| THEUZZmdm | 105 | 30 | 48 | 7.2 | 7 |
| Theuzin1492 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 6.7 | 1 |
| yPsycho_L2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 |
| dedeszxxx | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7.8 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.