bumbusters FC
FC 26 — final record
This is bumbusters FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 31 August 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
XJZJCarboy
ST283 goals, 130 assists and a 7.6 average across 237 games
Golden Boot
283
XJZJCarboy
283 goals in 237 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.19
XJZJCarboy
1.19 goals a game — 283 goals in 237 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
411
ironandoakdomest
411 assists in 395 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
51
XJZJCarboy
51 man of the match awards from 237 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.7
ironandoakdomest
7.7 average across 395 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
89
Themadhatter277
319 tackles at 28% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
80%
niscott19
80% accurate across 2003 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
39%
XJZJCarboy
283 goals from roughly 726 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
395
ironandoakdomest
395 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.2
Gamer-kid24567
6.2 average across 130 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
27
Gamer-kid24567
27 goals on a 6.2 average, against a squad average of 7.0
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
20%
Gamer-kid24567
27 goals from roughly 135 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
67%
ironandoakdomest
67% accurate across 5323 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
13
ironandoakdomest
13 red cards in 395 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.2:1
XJZJCarboy
283 goals and only 130 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.00
nmnelson19
0 goals or assists in 21 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player bumbusters FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ironandoakdomest | 395 | 191 | 411 | 7.7 | 52 |
| Scorchyyy4_ | 238 | 105 | 79 | 7.4 | 21 |
| XJZJCarboy | 237 | 283 | 130 | 7.6 | 51 |
| Themadhatter277 | 221 | 73 | 63 | 7.0 | 13 |
| niscott19 | 189 | 181 | 115 | 7.6 | 32 |
| Gamer-kid24567 | 130 | 27 | 34 | 6.2 | 1 |
| K1ng_Sena | 126 | 67 | 35 | 6.9 | 2 |
| EpicDuckling981 | 103 | 40 | 25 | 6.7 | 0 |
| Mr_Moko11 | 103 | 53 | 34 | 6.6 | 4 |
| nmnelson19 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 |
| debubbers | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 |
| RightMindset | 10 | 2 | 4 | 8.0 | 2 |
| heso_sebo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 0 |
| YousuftheLegend1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.