
SFFC1017
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
rynaldo1017
ST229 goals, 261 assists and a 7.9 average across 285 games
Golden Boot
416
stormies3990
416 goals in 292 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.42
stormies3990
1.42 goals a game — 416 goals in 292 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
261
rynaldo1017
261 assists in 285 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
70
rynaldo1017
70 man of the match awards from 285 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
rynaldo1017
7.9 average across 285 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
346
stormies3990
866 tackles at 40% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
tekkwood
85% accurate across 8999 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
53%
dmulli100
45 goals from roughly 85 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
404
AugustusCenticus
404 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.0
dfasehfvh5vn
7.0 average across 222 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
416
stormies3990
416 goals on a 7.2 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
31%
xRetroElitex
81 goals from roughly 261 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
79%
gnaira
79% accurate across 1007 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
4
stormies3990
4 red cards in 292 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.5:1
xRetroElitex
81 goals and only 32 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.88
lilmacksss
22 goals or assists in 25 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 15 players in the squad, 14 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.