
Lopersx3
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Underwater_Krab
ST489 goals, 178 assists and a 7.8 average across 484 games
Golden Boot
731
Username_ji
731 goals in 780 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.07
temp-9295574356
1.07 goals a game — 454 goals in 423 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
682
Underwater_Sponj
682 assists in 656 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
90
temp-9295574356
90 man of the match awards from 423 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.8
Underwater_Krab
7.8 average across 484 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
145
Username_ji
855 tackles at 17% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
80%
Underwater_Krab
80% accurate across 4995 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
44%
Underwater_Krab
489 goals from roughly 1111 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
780
Username_ji
780 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
1
JMNG22
1 clean sheet in 29 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
5.1
JMNG22
5.1 average across 29 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
129
X2nvck
129 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.0
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
16%
X2nvck
129 goals from roughly 806 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
70%
Underwater_Sponj
70% accurate across 9925 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
90
Underwater_Sponj
90 red cards in 656 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.7:1
Underwater_Krab
489 goals and only 178 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.05
spent_duck91
2 goals or assists in 38 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 16 players in the squad, 12 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.