SAINTS
FC 27 — final record
This is SAINTS's FC 27 record as it stood on 6 November 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
MR_BIGGAVELLI
ST92 goals, 122 assists and a 8.1 average across 121 games
Golden Boot
127
Itchy_Tengz
127 goals in 116 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.10
MR-JUICY-PO
1.10 goals a game — 57 goals in 52 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
122
MR_BIGGAVELLI
122 assists in 121 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
43
MR_BIGGAVELLI
43 man of the match awards from 121 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.1
MR_BIGGAVELLI
8.1 average across 121 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
50
MR_BIGGAVELLI
160 tackles at 31% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
80%
MR-JUICY-PO
80% accurate across 604 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
48%
MR_BIGGAVELLI
92 goals from roughly 192 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
121
MR_BIGGAVELLI
121 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.7
Yxng_finessa
6.7 average across 46 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
57
MR-JUICY-PO
57 goals on a 7.1 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
The Liability
1
Itchy_Tengz
1 red card in 116 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.5:1
MR-JUICY-PO
57 goals and only 23 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.39
Yxng_finessa
18 goals or assists in 46 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 27 squad
Every player SAINTS recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MR_BIGGAVELLI | 121 | 92 | 122 | 8.1 | 43 |
| Itchy_Tengz | 116 | 127 | 70 | 7.6 | 21 |
| MR-JUICY-PO | 52 | 57 | 23 | 7.1 | 11 |
| King_Clay685 | 48 | 15 | 12 | 6.8 | 1 |
| Yxng_finessa | 46 | 11 | 7 | 6.7 | 3 |
| Mas_kay04 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7.6 | 0 |
| enbayz_92 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.