
RW Wanderers
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
DannyKaddy
ST383 goals, 210 assists and a 7.9 average across 266 games
Golden Boot
383
DannyKaddy
383 goals in 266 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.44
DannyKaddy
1.44 goals a game — 383 goals in 266 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
260
BiggieBeans3
260 assists in 250 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
76
DannyKaddy
76 man of the match awards from 266 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
DannyKaddy
7.9 average across 266 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
466
BiggieBeans3
1164 tackles at 40% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
86%
istaycozy
86% accurate across 3064 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
37%
istaycozy
43 goals from roughly 116 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
266
DannyKaddy
266 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.7
BiggieBeans3
6.7 average across 250 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
154
BiggieBeans3
154 goals on a 6.7 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
23%
AlmondIvy747891
21 goals from roughly 91 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
71%
JackDMaskell
71% accurate across 1137 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
12
AlmondIvy747891
12 red cards in 108 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.8:1
DannyKaddy
383 goals and only 210 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.32
istaycozy
79 goals or assists in 248 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 6 players in the squad, 6 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.