
sanipak
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Reeymer
CM191 goals, 252 assists and a 7.6 average across 420 games
Golden Boot
420
Omaritus-Dark
420 goals in 471 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.89
Omaritus-Dark
0.89 goals a game — 420 goals in 471 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
300
jadorton
300 assists in 496 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
68
Omaritus-Dark
68 man of the match awards from 471 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.6
Reeymer
7.6 average across 420 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
225
yasuke_77k
478 tackles at 47% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
81%
yasuke_77k
81% accurate across 5879 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
39%
Reeymer
191 goals from roughly 490 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
496
jadorton
496 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.6
The__ReaperFC02
6.6 average across 322 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
42
The__ReaperFC02
42 goals on a 6.6 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
17%
The__ReaperFC02
42 goals from roughly 247 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
69%
jadorton
69% accurate across 6308 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
6
Omaritus-Dark
6 red cards in 471 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.1:1
METEORUM09
150 goals and only 73 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.29
The__ReaperFC02
93 goals or assists in 322 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 10 players in the squad, 8 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.