Ivisons Boys
FC 26 — final record
This is Ivisons Boys's FC 26 record as it stood on 4 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Oli062
ST349 goals, 186 assists and a 7.6 average across 381 games
Golden Boot
539
XavXav-17
539 goals in 683 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.99
X2_Josh69
0.99 goals a game — 202 goals in 204 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
578
XavXav-17
578 assists in 683 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
218
XavXav-17
218 man of the match awards from 683 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.1
XavXav-17
8.1 average across 683 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
106
Thewitt10
660 tackles at 16% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
CaM_Revlo
83% accurate across 4316 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
33%
CaM_Revlo
277 goals from roughly 839 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
683
XavXav-17
683 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.7
thebilza_
6.7 average across 75 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
277
CaM_Revlo
277 goals on a 7.3 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
8%
thebilza_
5 goals from roughly 63 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
73%
thebilza_
73% accurate across 704 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
158
Thewitt10
158 red cards in 570 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.6:1
ShrillCastle521
93 goals and only 36 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.10
MWGenX2
3 goals or assists in 31 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Ivisons Boys recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XavXav-17 | 683 | 539 | 578 | 8.1 | 218 |
| Thewitt10 | 570 | 348 | 137 | 7.4 | 87 |
| Oli062 | 381 | 349 | 186 | 7.6 | 64 |
| CaM_Revlo | 363 | 277 | 140 | 7.3 | 30 |
| arturo-baller3 | 285 | 92 | 145 | 7.6 | 41 |
| X2_Josh69 | 204 | 202 | 101 | 7.5 | 21 |
| ShrillCastle521 | 133 | 93 | 36 | 7.3 | 13 |
| thebilza_ | 75 | 5 | 10 | 6.7 | 2 |
| MWGenX2 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 0 |
| sportbeast07 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.