BUTCHER1
FC 26 — final record
This is BUTCHER1's FC 26 record as it stood on 4 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
KELZ_game50
ST508 goals, 192 assists and a 7.8 average across 413 games
Golden Boot
742
mudamir-alkhusum
742 goals in 1413 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.23
KELZ_game50
1.23 goals a game — 508 goals in 413 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
1077
mudamir-alkhusum
1077 assists in 1413 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
6
A_NR13
6 man of the match awards from 32 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.8
Mohamm3d-yaso
7.8 average across 1009 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
556
vBarbosa-_-
1236 tackles at 45% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
88%
mlok_37
88% accurate across 687 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
44%
mesho_m0a700
37 goals from roughly 84 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1413
mudamir-alkhusum
1413 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.5
RikooT2025
6.5 average across 464 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
351
X-RAMOS-4-93
351 goals on a 6.6 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
20%
dare_you_win
9 goals from roughly 45 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
72%
mudamir-alkhusum
72% accurate across 16977 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
24
Mohamm3d-yaso
24 red cards in 1009 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.7:1
A_NR13
33 goals and only 9 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.08
dare_you_win
27 goals or assists in 336 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player BUTCHER1 recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| mudamir-alkhusum | 1413 | 742 | 1077 | 7.4 | 154 |
| Mohamm3d-yaso | 1009 | 545 | 597 | 7.8 | 128 |
| vBarbosa-_- | 941 | 604 | 401 | 7.2 | 88 |
| X-RAMOS-4-93 | 846 | 351 | 206 | 6.6 | 47 |
| i0rji | 759 | 218 | 338 | 7.7 | 72 |
| IlIlnx | 515 | 585 | 460 | 7.8 | 85 |
| R--4---B | 515 | 158 | 134 | 7.6 | 50 |
| RikooT2025 | 464 | 69 | 71 | 6.5 | 6 |
| KELZ_game50 | 413 | 508 | 192 | 7.8 | 66 |
| dare_you_win | 336 | 9 | 18 | 7.7 | 38 |
| xS-RAMOS-4- | 316 | 137 | 101 | 7.2 | 24 |
| Sa3d-KSA-F15 | 186 | 46 | 64 | 7.2 | 7 |
| alslmy392 | 124 | 59 | 72 | 7.6 | 10 |
| gu-i3 | 117 | 91 | 55 | 7.5 | 12 |
| rakan_x100 | 97 | 13 | 31 | 7.2 | 4 |
| QXS-D | 57 | 20 | 11 | 6.9 | 3 |
| mesho_m0a700 | 45 | 37 | 23 | 7.3 | 4 |
| mlok_37 | 38 | 2 | 6 | 7.8 | 4 |
| A_NR13 | 32 | 33 | 9 | 7.5 | 6 |
| H_3Kaash_3 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 7.1 | 0 |
| tt-rrk | 18 | 0 | 7 | 7.1 | 2 |
| DH_alj | 17 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 1 |
| lwneL | 14 | 9 | 3 | 7.0 | 1 |
| JustNEY10 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 7.9 | 1 |
| bupa211 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 7.1 | 0 |
| BiG_FOX_X_FOX | 9 | 11 | 5 | 8.0 | 3 |
| G3FROoNA | 9 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 0 |
| Selvir | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 |
| hamdvic | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 0 |
| SirD7o | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 1 |
| x_MERTENS | 3 | 6 | 0 | 8.4 | 1 |
| O906OL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 |
| G-_L-8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 |
| IMBRA307 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 |
| M_ND24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.