Banting Olsta
FC 26 — final record
This is Banting Olsta's FC 26 record as it stood on 1 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
rithnjmy
ST807 goals, 370 assists and a 8.2 average across 586 games
Golden Boot
807
rithnjmy
807 goals in 586 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.38
rithnjmy
1.38 goals a game — 807 goals in 586 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
512
SatsukiCG
512 assists in 490 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
167
rithnjmy
167 man of the match awards from 586 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.2
rithnjmy
8.2 average across 586 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
52
rithnjmy
656 tackles at 8% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
84%
ebifly_pow-pow
84% accurate across 1113 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
39%
rithnjmy
807 goals from roughly 2069 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
586
rithnjmy
586 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.0
marly_herb1
7.0 average across 346 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
176
marly_herb1
176 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.7
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
28%
marly_herb1
176 goals from roughly 629 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
70%
SatsukiCG
70% accurate across 7025 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
66
SatsukiCG
66 red cards in 490 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.2:1
rithnjmy
807 goals and only 370 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.64
ebifly_pow-pow
49 goals or assists in 76 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Banting Olsta recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| rithnjmy | 586 | 807 | 370 | 8.2 | 167 |
| SatsukiCG | 490 | 417 | 512 | 7.7 | 54 |
| hasyebul | 484 | 451 | 430 | 7.9 | 62 |
| marly_herb1 | 346 | 176 | 137 | 7.0 | 10 |
| ebifly_pow-pow | 76 | 24 | 25 | 7.7 | 7 |
| Cikgur | 13 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 0 |
| Quintey | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9.5 | 2 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.