traperz
FC 26 — final record
This is traperz's FC 26 record as it stood on 4 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
vPureClxmps
ST202 goals, 137 assists and a 7.5 average across 224 games
Golden Boot
308
iRefuse TM
308 goals in 243 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.27
iRefuse TM
1.27 goals a game — 308 goals in 243 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
354
iRefuse TM
354 assists in 243 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
54
MIVL Qbeanz5
54 man of the match awards from 155 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.8
MIVL Qbeanz5
7.8 average across 155 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
449
iRefuse TM
1496 tackles at 30% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
86%
MIVL Qbeanz5
86% accurate across 2429 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
45%
MIVL Qbeanz5
170 goals from roughly 378 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
243
iRefuse TM
243 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.7
iRefuse TM
6.7 average across 243 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
308
iRefuse TM
308 goals on a 6.7 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
28%
Cam_Beast13
49 goals from roughly 175 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
78%
IM r314rb
78% accurate across 615 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
8
iRefuse TM
8 red cards in 243 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.8:1
MIVL Qbeanz5
170 goals and only 60 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.81
IM r314rb
59 goals or assists in 73 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player traperz recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| iRefuse TM | 243 | 308 | 354 | 6.7 | 1 |
| vPureClxmps | 224 | 202 | 137 | 7.5 | 58 |
| MIVL Qbeanz5 | 155 | 170 | 60 | 7.8 | 54 |
| Cam_Beast13 | 137 | 49 | 80 | 7.4 | 27 |
| IM r314rb | 73 | 30 | 29 | 6.9 | 8 |
| I 360 MOMO I | 23 | 16 | 15 | 7.2 | 3 |
| YAHDIG6 | 13 | 18 | 7 | 7.8 | 1 |
| yellangga | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 |
| WornOrange00431 | 10 | 19 | 17 | 6.9 | 0 |
| Marky_Beast5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1 |
| IIlIlIbeanz | 7 | 16 | 4 | 8.9 | 5 |
| Youngbossmams | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7.9 | 2 |
| DiorHavinTTV | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 |
| Lemeholadola871 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 0 |
| wirxyz | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6.0 | 0 |
| DosedupAngel | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 |
| TMC Bando | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 1 |
| shMutlee | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.