Receding Rovers
FC 27 — final record
This is Receding Rovers's FC 27 record as it stood on 5 November 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
TunelessAxe3
ST131 goals, 95 assists and a 7.6 average across 167 games
Golden Boot
131
TunelessAxe3
131 goals in 167 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.78
TunelessAxe3
0.78 goals a game — 131 goals in 167 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
95
TunelessAxe3
95 assists in 167 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
24
TunelessAxe3
24 man of the match awards from 167 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.6
TunelessAxe3
7.6 average across 167 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
41
Lord Cowle
141 tackles at 29% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
88%
StePhillips96
88% accurate across 1255 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
47%
Lord Cowle
88 goals from roughly 187 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
167
TunelessAxe3
167 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.8
MJT993
6.8 average across 31 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
24
DannnForrest
24 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
28%
W00DS94
26 goals from roughly 93 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
74%
TunelessAxe3
74% accurate across 2199 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
3
LordWall94
3 red cards in 113 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.3:1
W00DS94
26 goals and only 8 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.03
CONNOR1606
1 goal or assist in 35 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 27 squad
Every player Receding Rovers recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TunelessAxe3 | 167 | 131 | 95 | 7.6 | 24 |
| Lord Cowle | 142 | 88 | 70 | 7.5 | 12 |
| JakeThomas94 | 136 | 71 | 82 | 7.6 | 13 |
| LordWall94 | 113 | 34 | 68 | 7.3 | 7 |
| StePhillips96 | 113 | 12 | 10 | 7.1 | 7 |
| OliRowles | 92 | 50 | 28 | 7.5 | 8 |
| W00DS94 | 84 | 26 | 8 | 7.4 | 8 |
| DannnForrest | 77 | 24 | 17 | 7.0 | 2 |
| TRY5T1903 | 61 | 8 | 12 | 7.2 | 4 |
| N0RBZ | 44 | 13 | 13 | 7.4 | 4 |
| PaulyP6993 | 37 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 3 |
| CONNOR1606 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 2 |
| MJT993 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 6.8 | 1 |
| PeteBoniface | 15 | 14 | 6 | 7.3 | 0 |
| Mikester1852664 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | 1 |
| Rallen29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| WILLIBOBZ | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.