estelio
FC 26 — final record
This is estelio's FC 26 record as it stood on 5 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
ghqqq0
ST261 goals, 122 assists and a 7.9 average across 206 games
Golden Boot
518
SaMul444
518 goals in 491 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.27
ghqqq0
1.27 goals a game — 261 goals in 206 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
460
voltarogerguedes
460 assists in 492 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
55
ghqqq0
55 man of the match awards from 206 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
SaMul444
8.0 average across 491 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
132
SaMul444
331 tackles at 40% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
ghqqq0
83% accurate across 3259 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
37%
ghqqq0
261 goals from roughly 705 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
492
voltarogerguedes
492 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.9
Sa1ntt99
6.9 average across 176 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
106
Sa1ntt99
106 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.5
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
22%
gwockh1
26 goals from roughly 118 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
76%
glteless
76% accurate across 765 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
6
SaMul444
6 red cards in 491 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.4:1
gwockh1
26 goals and only 11 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.27
glteless
18 goals or assists in 67 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player estelio recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| voltarogerguedes | 492 | 419 | 460 | 7.7 | 85 |
| SaMul444 | 491 | 518 | 414 | 8.0 | 125 |
| dudu125348 | 251 | 229 | 124 | 7.4 | 26 |
| ghqqq0 | 206 | 261 | 122 | 7.9 | 55 |
| Sa1ntt99 | 176 | 106 | 80 | 6.9 | 12 |
| gabrielmonteiro7 | 100 | 55 | 60 | 7.4 | 5 |
| glteless | 67 | 8 | 10 | 7.1 | 2 |
| gwockh1 | 46 | 26 | 11 | 7.4 | 10 |
| u_sujo | 18 | 6 | 3 | 7.2 | 2 |
| LouisKbuloso | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5.8 | 1 |
| Leptty | 7 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | 0 |
| MrDaz3r | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5.4 | 0 |
| Apocalipse667 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 |
| Afobado799 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 |
| j2t8kj6gnt5o | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.