purvala
FC 26 — final record
This is purvala's FC 26 record as it stood on 6 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Stav999_
ST199 goals, 262 assists and a 8.3 average across 210 games
Golden Boot
637
LTsadok
637 goals in 1025 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.80
AdirMatias
1.80 goals a game — 178 goals in 99 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
600
LTsadok
600 assists in 1025 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
39
AdirMatias
39 man of the match awards from 99 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.3
Stav999_
8.3 average across 210 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
456
LTsadok
1520 tackles at 30% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
one-bivalve3
83% accurate across 849 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
45%
AdirMatias
178 goals from roughly 396 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1025
LTsadok
1025 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.8
nbarmix
6.8 average across 61 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
442
grisha907
442 goals on a 7.4 average, against a squad average of 7.6
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
25%
grisha907
442 goals from roughly 1768 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
70%
Lironbd12292
70% accurate across 6385 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
10
grisha907
10 red cards in 601 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.0:1
one-bivalve3
24 goals and only 8 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.61
nbarmix
37 goals or assists in 61 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player purvala recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LTsadok | 1025 | 637 | 600 | 8.2 | 316 |
| damero89 | 929 | 632 | 580 | 8.0 | 186 |
| grisha907 | 601 | 442 | 265 | 7.4 | 58 |
| avikma1 | 570 | 589 | 428 | 7.8 | 99 |
| Lironbd12292 | 545 | 520 | 404 | 7.5 | 42 |
| klackstick76 | 331 | 139 | 144 | 7.0 | 11 |
| Stav999_ | 210 | 199 | 262 | 8.3 | 63 |
| AdirMatias | 99 | 178 | 61 | 8.3 | 39 |
| nbarmix | 61 | 19 | 18 | 6.8 | 1 |
| bitaybenz | 48 | 35 | 48 | 7.5 | 4 |
| eladbenhoresh | 45 | 30 | 26 | 7.5 | 6 |
| one-bivalve3 | 43 | 24 | 8 | 7.5 | 3 |
| Orelmatias | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.