
Amigos do Renzo
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
csaires
ST310 goals, 126 assists and a 7.1 average across 292 games
Golden Boot
355
Gab-Gab198
355 goals in 518 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.06
csaires
1.06 goals a game — 310 goals in 292 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
479
Marael20
479 assists in 531 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
101
Marael20
101 man of the match awards from 531 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
SP4_jr2005
7.9 average across 27 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
120
Marael20
461 tackles at 26% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
78%
andr0meda2116
78% accurate across 4238 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
40%
SP4_jr2005
24 goals from roughly 60 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
531
Marael20
531 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.6
csaires
6.6 average across 44 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
355
Gab-Gab198
355 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
16%
Vixxzy1
80 goals from roughly 500 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
64%
Vixxzy1
64% accurate across 3045 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
44
csaires
44 red cards in 292 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.8:1
andr0meda2116
286 goals and only 104 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.40
uper_arara
20 goals or assists in 50 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 12 players in the squad, 10 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.