
Norbihnos Boys
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
JNokes99
ST641 goals, 328 assists and a 8.2 average across 494 games
Golden Boot
641
JNokes99
641 goals in 494 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.30
JNokes99
1.30 goals a game — 641 goals in 494 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
350
MLG-Antz-23
350 assists in 424 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
111
JNokes99
111 man of the match awards from 494 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.2
JNokes99
8.2 average across 494 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
110
Danbingy
283 tackles at 39% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
84%
Norb1nho
84% accurate across 8088 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
46%
Danbingy
395 goals from roughly 859 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
504
Mr_Albania
504 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.0
SambSmith
7.0 average across 247 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
44
SambSmith
44 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.5
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
19%
SambSmith
44 goals from roughly 232 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
76%
SambSmith
76% accurate across 3154 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
9
SambSmith
9 red cards in 247 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.0:1
JNokes99
641 goals and only 328 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.39
Mr_Albania
196 goals or assists in 504 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 10 players in the squad, 10 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.