
Mininos di Dius
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
CB_SaMu
ST159 goals, 78 assists and a 7.9 average across 114 games
Golden Boot
333
Z3trix33
333 goals in 554 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.39
CB_SaMu
1.39 goals a game — 159 goals in 114 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
356
Aphrodi_XII12
356 assists in 698 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
101
Z3trix33
101 man of the match awards from 554 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
CB_SaMu
7.9 average across 114 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
260
Z3trix33
553 tackles at 47% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
84%
FallenAngel173
84% accurate across 1637 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
44%
CB_SaMu
159 goals from roughly 361 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
698
Aphrodi_XII12
698 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.5
Fod3Fuinhas
6.5 average across 69 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
58
REDNXR
58 goals on a 6.8 average, against a squad average of 7.1
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
16%
Siilvas12
9 goals from roughly 56 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
71%
REDNXR
71% accurate across 1990 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
24
RICKKZAO9K
24 red cards in 246 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.5:1
EzShutUpEz
281 goals and only 111 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.31
Siilvas12
16 goals or assists in 52 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 23 players in the squad, 21 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.