
Yozgat FC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
undert0w7301
ST358 goals, 411 assists and a 7.4 average across 685 games
Golden Boot
642
vfurkana
642 goals in 729 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.88
vfurkana
0.88 goals a game — 642 goals in 729 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
464
isotgg
464 assists in 806 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
136
vfurkana
136 man of the match awards from 729 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.6
Goxxtar
7.6 average across 946 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
185
Goxxtar
806 tackles at 23% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
undert0w7301
83% accurate across 9390 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
37%
isotgg
373 goals from roughly 1008 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
946
Goxxtar
946 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.7
umtgrner
6.7 average across 33 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
373
isotgg
373 goals on a 7.2 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
14%
triyogurt
40 goals from roughly 286 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
73%
isotgg
73% accurate across 10031 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
11
Torpillideli
11 red cards in 849 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.3:1
vfurkana
642 goals and only 285 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.30
triyogurt
85 goals or assists in 288 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 14 players in the squad, 11 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.