
11T4 Reborn
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Gallipoli Turk
ST536 goals, 361 assists and a 8.3 average across 411 games
Golden Boot
536
Gallipoli Turk
536 goals in 411 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.30
Gallipoli Turk
1.30 goals a game — 536 goals in 411 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
482
BK-CFC
482 assists in 520 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
148
BK-CFC
148 man of the match awards from 520 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.3
BK-CFC
8.3 average across 520 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
138
CH-FFC
576 tackles at 24% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
81%
CH-FFC
81% accurate across 5860 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
39%
L1-_-MyTip
60 goals from roughly 154 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
520
BK-CFC
520 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.0
Tkelynack10
7.0 average across 135 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
42
Tkelynack10
42 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.8
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
25%
Tkelynack10
42 goals from roughly 168 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
69%
BK-CFC
69% accurate across 7721 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
9
BK-CFC
9 red cards in 520 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.1:1
L1-_-MyTip
60 goals and only 28 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.58
Tkelynack10
78 goals or assists in 135 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 6 players in the squad, 6 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.