
Garps Dogs
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Yosha_Max
CM226 goals, 208 assists and a 7.6 average across 351 games
Golden Boot
992
waxFTW
992 goals in 1006 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.99
waxFTW
0.99 goals a game — 992 goals in 1006 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
882
waxFTW
882 assists in 1006 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
204
waxFTW
204 man of the match awards from 1006 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.8
waxFTW
7.8 average across 1006 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
389
OnNly_sleepz
1111 tackles at 35% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
OnNly_sleepz
82% accurate across 12990 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
43%
s_3lmiz
91 goals from roughly 212 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1006
waxFTW
1006 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.5
NOT_H4MZ4_186
6.5 average across 216 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
221
M_hassan1212
221 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.1
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
27%
Yosha_Max
226 goals from roughly 837 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
75%
wyuzio
75% accurate across 1908 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
36
shush_-_-100
36 red cards in 725 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.7:1
Online_BTW123
15 goals and only 9 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.67
NOT_H4MZ4_186
145 goals or assists in 216 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 28 players in the squad, 17 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.